Contact Us       Contribute                 

Ann Arbor Student Building Industry Program




AASBIP Student Builders

Classes since 2006 are listed below.                  

Alumni classes from 1996 through 2005 are 
listed here.

 


2016 - 2017 Student Builders:

A.M. Class

Everest Benson
Raylin Cade
LaKrisha Dillworth
Alexander Hurd
Colin Landry
Jason Massey
Elijah Poisson
Daniel Taylor
Zachary Waitz
William White
Noah Whitmore
Christopher Wolfe




Instructors:  Mark Valchine II, Jeffrey Rittenhouse, Jerry Duffie

P.M. Class

Ali Abdul-Hakeem
Nevin Austin
Aliou Bathily
Eric Chiang
Brandon Cooper
Isaiah Crisovan
Benjamin Davila
Quinton Horgrow
Bryce McSwain
Thomas Meier
Michael Pfeiffer
Max Resnick
Miles Schwartz
Miles Smith
LeNessa Williams


 


2015 - 2016 Student Builders:

A.M. Class

Jalen Castrejon-Greer
Juwan Castrejon-Greet
Cody Coles
Nathan Corry
Miranda Cox
Luis Esquivel Ronquillo
Luke Giordano
Doh Yun Ha
Luis Hernandez Barrientos
Desmond Jefferson
Youssef Kahala
Gustavo Salazar
Dominique Weatherspoon


Instructors:  John Birko, Jeffrey Rittenhouse

P.M. Class

Calvin Bultman
Tristan Edwards
Joseph Huppenbauer
Jacob McGuckin
Justin Miller
Jon Moreno
Vincent Pakela
Patrick Quigg
Emily Rousell
Ali Shahin
Maurits Sier
Ryan Snuverink
Constantine Souliotis
Conrad Stoll
William White


 


2013 - 2014 Student Builders:

A.M. Class

Tra'nise Blaylock
Cody Coles
Nathan Corry
Adrian Fernandez
Jiefu Gong
Dillon Hakken
Zachary Hough Solomon
Joseph Hurley
Astrid Kerson
Jonathan Lee
Matthew Mauch
Keron Perry
Tyler Sheldon
Jason Townsend
Sarah Williams


Instructors: John Birko, Brian Ziemba

P.M. Class

Christopher Ash
Hunter Brow
Terence Cole
Garth Cougill
Zachary Cox
Rudolf Gerdenich
Benjamin Jones
Brandon Kinsman
Paul Klager
David Lopez
Austin Merrick
David Pacurar
Kahlil Scott
Luke Thomas
Donald Tye
Chinonye Uche


 


2012 - 2013 Student Builders:

A.M. Class

Tevin Cole
Fernando Gonzales-Chavez
Na Na Gwa
Nyi Nyi Gwa
Diyaa Habbas Nimer
Dillon Hakken
Joseph Hurley
Jared Leiffers
Amy Liu
Andre Obua
Dennis Samoray
Grant Stadelman
Marquise Thomas
Dustin Tran


Instructors: John Birko, Joel Davenport

P.M. Class

Christian Branch
Samuel Brooks
Nicholas Gajar
Jonas Gearhart-Hall
Dustin Grubbs
Noah Mastie
Trevor Pritt
Jacob Saalberg
Benjamin Sayraf
Nicholas Swafford
Scott Taphouse
Tyler Waldrop
Aaron Zindel




 


2011 - 2012 Student Builders:

A.M. Class

Eric Anders
Tavion Calhoun
Jonas Gearhart-Hall
Gabriel Recendiz Salazar
Dennis Samoray
Grant Stadelman
David Stevens
Marquise Thomas
Andrew Tittle
Christopher Tostado
Robert Williams

P.M. Class


William Carras
Michael Ebbert
Tyler Gavin
Roman Hofmeister
Patrick McFadden
William McGuckin
Phoenix Noviman
Jeremy Porras
Benjamin Sayraf
Conrad Silveri
Ashlie Turner
Tyler Waldrop
Patrick Wiesner

Instructors: John Birko, Joel Davenport


2010 - 2011 Student Builders:

A.M. Class

Sergie Aviles
Dillon Davis
Michael Ebbert

Javuan Guster
Ryan Hotchkiss
Colin Leiffers
Roderick Paige
Michelle Serrano
Jose Tavarez
Ashlyn Thompson
Aaron Wyse
Brian Ziemba

P.M. Class

Mitchell Allan
Christopher Chambers

Christopher Champagne

Jordan Fox
Katie Gala
Sophia Garris
Amjad Imran
Tyler Lepler
Ezekiel Mojica
Margot Rothwell
Darian Scott
Ahmad Abu-Shtayyah

Instructors: John Birko, Joel Davenport


2009 - 2010 Student Builders:

A.M. Class

Travis P. Adkins
Sergie Aviles
John Andrew Dickman
Nicholas Alexander Freese
William Earl Johnson
Tyler N. Lepler
Emanuel Esan Orellana
William Frans Ottosson
Hernan Recendiz Salazar
Samuel David Roberts
Jose Eduardo Tavarez
Austin Ryan Thompson
Aaron C. Wyse
Brian Ziemba
Christopher Alan Ziemba

P.M. Class

Ahmad Hussam Abu-Shtayyah
Keenan Keith Bear
Allante’ Calvin Boone
Jordan Dane Fox
Mark David Hugan
Brittany Fatima Laham
Michael Honree McClair
Raymond Carl Scherer
Thomas M. Taylor 

Instructors: John Birko, Joel Davenport

 

















2008 - 2009 Student Builders:

A.M. Class

Matthew Brittain
Patrick Hanlon
Mohamad Kahala
Juan Navarrete
William Ottosson
Hernan Recendiz Salazar
Muzzammil Riaz
Pablo Salazar
Nathan Scott
Alexandru Simionescu
Richard Veal
Thomas Vo
Trung Vo

P.M. Class

Emily Berry
Dylan Couch
Stephen Dettling
Melvin Dillard JR
Joseph Dougherty IV
Mark Hugan
Marty Landers
Michael Layher
Zachary Mitchell
Jordan Newman
Timothy Null
Michael Taphouse
Travis Walker
Jason Watson

Instructors: John Birko, Joel Davenport


2007 - 2008 Student Builders:

A.M. Class

Austin Belanger
Fathi Farha
Nagi Kahala
Jamie Linn
Sean McGee
Juan Navarrete
Javier Osorio
Jhovanny Osorio
Pablo Salazar
Richard Veal
Karey Davis
Naseem Nimer
Mahamed Kahala
Demarcus Cole

P.M. Class

Hani Abdelhaq
Andrew Clark
Brian Diehr
Melvin Killard
Tyler Doemland
Daniel Dresselhouse
Ethan Fremuth
Christopher Gala
Jiho Kimn
Ryan Lucchesi
Christopher Mashatta
Blake Milkey
Adam Przybylski
Jason Watson
Joe Bailey

Students of the Month

September, 2007
Nagi Kahala
Jason Watson


October, 2007
Fathi Farha
Adam Przybylski

November, 2007
Pablo Salazar
Danny Dresselhouse

December, 2007
James Linn

January, 2008
Jiho Kim

February, 2008
Juan Navarette
Ryan Lucchesi

March, 2008
Naseem Habbas-Nimer
Ethan Freemuth

April, 2008
Demarcus Cole
Andrew Clark

Instructors: John Birko, Joel Davenport


2006 - 2007 Student Builders:

A.M. Class

DeMarco V. Culliver
Damonta Davenport
Jamie C. Goodlow
Marcus T. Hollis
Anthony Johnson
Nagi R. Kahala
Troy Lewis
Alexander M. Singletery

P.M. Class

Emiliano D. Atran
Shane G. Donnaly
Jeremy P. Shelton
James A. Spalding
Zollie Stevenson
Abdi K. Yusuf
Nick Ashford
Graham Farr
Owen Fly
Craig Morris

Instructors: John Birko, Joel Davenport